Клубы ICU

Gender Codes.

Each cat registered by ICU will be assigned one of four gender codes, as follows:
M = fertile male N = sterile male (neuter)
F = fertile female S = sterile female (spay)

Rules Governing Gender Assignation.
Gender codes will be assigned according to the gender indicated on the application for registration, with the following special provisions:
- The designation M (male) and F (female) shall imply a cat which is assumed to be fertile.
- The designation N (neuter) and S (spay) shall imply a cat which is assumed to NOT be fertile.

ICU Rings

ALLBREED (AB) - the ring, where in each of the classes (KITTENS, ADULTS, ALTERS, HHP, EXP and AOV) compare all breeds of cats.

* The results are included in the rating scoring.

ALLBREED SPECIAL (AB-SP) - the ring, where in one of the classes (KITTENS, ADULTS, ALTERS, HHP, EXP and AOV) compare all breeds of cats.
* The results are included in the rating scoring.

LH SPECIAL (LH-SP) - the ring, where in each of the classes (KITTENS, ADULTS, ALTERS, HHP, EXP and AOV) compare only longhair breeds of cats.
* The results are included in the rating scoring.

SH SPECIAL (SH-SP) - the ring, where in each of the classes (KITTENS, ADULTS, ALTERS, HHP, EXP and AOV) compare only shorthair breeds of cats.
* The results are included in the rating scoring.

CONGRESS (CON) - the ring, where in one of the classes (KITTENS, ADULTS, ALTERS, HHP, EXP and AOV) compare one or more breeds of cats, united by a common trait.
* The results are NOT included in the rating scoring.

BREED (BR) - the ring, where in each of the classes (KITTENS, ADULTS, ALTERS, HHP, EXP and AOV) compare only one breed or group of breeds of cats.
* The results are NOT included in the rating scoring.

The results of all rings are included for ICU Titles.

Permitted out crosses for ICU breeds

 

Breed LH/SH Other breeds Domestic Cats
Abyssinian None None  None
American Bobtail LH/SH Yes None Yes
American Curl LH/SH Yes None Yes
American SH None None None
Bengal None None None
Birman None None None
Bombay None Burmese None
British SH None None None
British LH - EXP Yes None None
Burmese None European Burmese
black, blue, chocolate, lilac)
None
Burmilla LH/SH Yes Burmese, European Burmese, Persian None
Chartreux None None None
Chausie None None None
Cornish Rex None None None
Devon Rex None American SH, British SH, European SH,
Burmese, Bombay, Sphynx, Siamese.
 
Don Hairless None None Yes (SH)
Egyptian Mau None None None
European Burmese None Burmese None
European SH None None Yes (SH)
Exotic SH Persian None None
Japanese Bobtail LH/SH Yes None None
Korat None None None
Kurilian Bobtail LH/SH Yes None None
LaPerm LH/SH - EXP Yes None None
Maine Coon None None None
Munchkin LH/SH - EXP Yes None Yes
Nebelung None Russian Blue None
Norwegian Forest None None None
Ocicat None Abyssinian, Siamese None
Orienatal LH/SH Yes None None
Persian Exotic SH None None
Peterbald None Oriental SH, Don Hairless None
Pixiebob LH/SH Yes None None
Ragdoll None None None
Russian Blue None None None
Savannah - EXP None None None
Scyth Toy Bob LH/SH - EXP Yes Thai Yes (SH)
Scottish Fold LH/SH None Scottish SH/LH, American SH,
British SH/LH
None
Scottish LH/SH Yes Scottish Fold LH/SH American SH,
British SH/LH
None
Selkirk Rex LH/SH - EXP Yes American SH, British SH/LH,
Exotic SH, Persian
None
Siberian None None None
Singapura None None None
Snowshoe None American SH, Siamese None
Somali Abyssinian None None
Sphynx None American SH, Devon Rex None
Thai None Siamese None
Thai Bobtail None None None
Tonkinese None Burmese, Siamese,
European Burmese.
None
Toyger None None None
Turkish Angora None None None
Turkish Van None None None
Ural Rex LH/SH - EXP Yes None None

ICU Titles

KITTENS:

JUNIOR CHAMPION (JCH) - Three finals from 2 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
JUNIOR REGIONAL CHAMPION (JRCH) - Three finals from 3 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION (JICH) - Three finals (inc. ONE final 1-5 places) from 3 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION (JGCH) - Nine finals (inc. three finals 1-5 places) from 3 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.

ADULTS:
CHAMPION (CH) - 3 x CLASS WINNER in Novice Class, from 2 or more different judges at ICU shows.
REGIONAL CHAMPION (RCH) - 3 x CLASS WINNER in Champions Class + ONE final, from 2 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION (ICH) - 3 x CLASS WINNER in Regional Champions Class + ONE final, from 2 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
GRAND CHAMPION (GCH) - 6 x CLASS WINNER in International Champions Class + THREE finals (inc. ONE final 1-5 places) from 3 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
SUPRIME GRAND CHAMPION (SGCH) - 6 x CLASS WINNER in Grand Champions Class + SIX finals (inc. ONE final 1-3 places) from 3 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.

ALTERS:
PREMIOR (PR) - 3 x CLASS WINNER in Novice Class, from 2 or more different judges at ICU shows.
REGIONAL PREMIOR (RPR) - 3 x CLASS WINNER in Premiors Class + ONE final, from 2 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
INTERNATIONAL PREMIOR (IPR) - 3 x CLASS WINNER in Regional Premiors Class + ONE final, from 2 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
GRAND PREMIOR (GPR) - 6 x CLASS WINNER in International Premiors Class + THREE finals (inc. ONE final 1-5 places) from 3 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
SUPRIME GRAND PREMIOR (SGPR) - 6 x CLASS WINNER in Grand Premiors Class + SIX finals (inc. ONE final 1-3 places) from 3 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.

HOUSEHOLD PETS:
COMPANION (CO) - 3 x CLASS WINNER in Novice Class, from 2 or more different judges at ICU shows.
REGIONAL COMPANION (RCO) - 3 x CLASS WINNER in Companions Class + ONE final, from 2 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
INTERNATIONAL COMPANION (ICO) - 3 x CLASS WINNER in Regional Companions Class + ONE final, from 2 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
GRAND COMPANION (GCO) - 6 x CLASS WINNER in International Companions Class + THREE finals (inc. ONE final 1-5 places) from 3 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.
SUPRIME GRAND COMPANION (SGCO) - 6 x CLASS WINNER in Grand Companions Class + SIX finals (inc. ONE final 1-3 places) from 3 (or more) different judges at ICU shows.

ICU Ribbons

Ribbons at ICU Cat Shows:

CLASS WINNER (Purple Ribbon)
Your cat exhibition in his class won Class Winner.

1ST PLACE (Blue Ribbon)
Your cat exhibition in his class won First Place.

2ND PLACE (Red Ribbon)
Your cat exhibition in his class won Second Place.

3RD PLACE (Yellow Ribbon)
Your cat exhibition in his class won Third Place.

BEST OF COLOR CLASS (White Ribbon)
Your cat exhibition in his color won Best of Color Award.

2ND BEST OF COLOR CLASS (Light Blue Ribbon)
Your cat exhibition in his color won 2nd Best of Color Award.

BEST OF BREED (Black Ribbon)
Your cat exhibition in his color won Best of Breed Award.

2ND BEST OF BREED (Orange Ribbon)
Your cat exhibition in his color won 2nd Best of Breed Award.

 

ICU Judges

A list of licensed experts ICU

APPROVED AB JUDGES

Лариса Киселева

Kiseleva Larisa

Novoakuznetsk, Russia

astra66cat@rambler.ru

Licence since 2008

Савин Артем Н

Savin Artyom

Moscow, Russia

bageera@inbox.ru

Licence since 2007

Best Judge 2015!
Пономарева Света

Ponomareva Svetlana

Moscow, Russia

russicats@yandex.ru

Licence since 2010

Горелкина Полина

Gorelkina Polina

Moscow, Russia

polina.pushkino@mail.ru

Licence since 2014

ivanova svetlana

Ivanova Svetlana

Smolensk, Russia

Svet.andk@mail.ru

Licence since 2013

Косорева Наталья

Kosareva Natalya

Omsk, Russia

nata-cats@mail.ru

Licence since 2014

 

APPROVAL PENDING AB JUDGES

 Guezennec Louise

Guezennec Louise

Sweden, Uppsala

guezennec@brevet.nu

Licence since 2009

Фомина Наталья Н

Fomina Natalya

Moscow, Russia

rexclub@mail.ru

Licence since 2012


AB TRANEE JUDGES

Marien Anne-Marie

Marien Anne-Marie

Belgium

anne-marie.marien@skynet.be
konovalova O

Konovalova Olga

Moscow, Russia

fanzoj@mail.ru

LH/SH PUPIL JUDGE

Ilin

Ilin Anatoli

Omsk, Russia

anatoliy19792010@yandex.ru

Кудрявцева Ирина

Kudryavtseva Irina

Moscow, Russia

des-cavalier@mail.ru

Best clerk 2014!
shaskina

Shashkina Irina

Ryazan, Russia

shashirka@mail.ru

sereznaya

Seryoznaya Zabava

Smolensk, Russia

mour-A-mour@yandex.ru

Best clerk 2015!
zagidullin

Zagidullin Ruslan 

Chelyabinsk, Russia 

terradeos@yandex.ru

savinova

Savinova Tatyana

Omsk, Russia

trevia@inbox.ru


HONORABLE GUEST JUDGES

Baudoux Lisette

Baudoux Lisette  

Belgium

ibaudoux@hotmail.com

Andres Kraizek

Andres Kretschmer - Kraiczek

Germany

erster.vorsitzender@kfg.de 

Шевченко Елена

Shevchenko Elena

Moscow, Russia

mfa_elena@mail.ru 

Лицензированные клерки ICU

Bulaxtina

Kuzina

shedrina

Bulachtina Nanatlya
Ivanovo, Russia
licence to 08/19
sol-veig@mail.ru

Kuzina Elena
Sergiev Posad, Russia
licence to 10/19
shiningcurl@gmail.com

Schedrina Yliya
Moscow, Russia
licence to 10/16
squaw911@yahoo.com

Chezhina Elena jukova  vorontsova

Chezhina Elena
Ryazan, Russia
licence to 01/19
rzflelenachezhina@mail.ru

Zhukova Elena
Izhevsk, Russia
licence to 04/17
elerium-sph@yandex.ru

Vorontsova Yliya
Izhevsk, Russia
licence to 04/17
facet10@mail.ru

prozorova

 Денисенко

 Лёвина

Prozorova Inna 
Ivanovo, Russia
licence to 01/18

 Denisenko Anna
Krasnodar, Russia
licence to 05/2019
persona-cat@list.ru 

Levina Anna 
Krasnodar,  Russia
licence to 05/2019
Crinkly_Land@mail.ru 

verzilin

rabtsevic

karaeva
Verzilin Maxim 
Moscow, Russia
licence to 01/18

Rabsevich Marianna
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia
licence to 12/17
kamchatkacat@ya.ru 

Karaeva Marianna
Moscow, Russia
licence to 11/19
lynxshadow@yandex.ru 

botova

Botova Svetlana,
Chelyabinsk, Russia
licence to 08/19
botovsvet@mail.ru

petrova

Petrova Svetlana,
Chelyabinsk, Russia
licence to 08/19
zolotinka-elf@mail.ru

romanova

Romanova Tatiyana,
Chelyabinsk, Russia
licence to 08/19
miomios@yandex.ru

tsenina marina Soldatova koltsiva

Tsenina Marina
Ryazan, Russia
licence to 02/20
draco-coon@mail.ru

Soldatova Tatiana
Moscow, Russia
licence to 11/19
gitesael@gmail.com

Koltsova Olga
Ivanovo, Russia
licence to 11/19
kolcova.1963@mail.ru

ICU Cat Clubs

Region: Russia-European

Belgorod
no fotoCats fun club "Joker"

ICU-member sinse 2013

Registration number: RU-009 

E-mail: klk.joker.31@andex.ru 


Vladimir
logo KoshemirKoshemir Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2015

Registration number: RU-022

E-mail: akselot@ya.ru


Ekaterinburg

Belton

UFC "Belton"

ICU-member sinse 2013

Registration number: RU-010 

E-mail: belton-club@mail.ru


Ivanovo

logo garmotia

Cats fun club Garmoniya Сat Club

ICU-member sinse 2015

Registration number: RU-016 

E-mail: garmoniya@cornerus.ru


Izhevsk

logo flagman

Cats fun club  "Flagman"

ICU-member sinse 2013

Registration number: RU-008

E-mail: bushmakin70@mail.ru 


Kazan

no foto

Cats fun club Best Cats Club

ICU-member sinse 2014

Registration number: RU-012

E-mail: bestcat-icu@mail.ru


Kostroma

no foto

Cats Club  "Cristall"

ICU-member sinse 2014

Registration number: RU-011

E-mail: icu-k@inbox.ru


Krasnodar

logo kote

Cats Club  "Kote Cat Club"

ICU-member sinse 2015

Registration number: RU-024

E-mail: Crinkly_Land@mail.ru


Moscow

logo bageera

Cats fun club Bageera Cat Club

Founding member ICU c 2007

Registration number: RU-001

E-mail: bageera@inbox.ru 


logo catsexpoCats fun club CatExpo

ICU-member sinse 2011

Registration number: RU-014 

Web: www.rexclub.ru Тел: 8.916.581.36.95 E-mailcatsexpo@mail.ru


logo elit

Cats fun club Elite Cats Club

ICU-member sinse 2014

Registration number: RU-013

Tel: 8.903.123.10.44 E-mail:elitcatsclub@yandex.ru 


Nizhniy Novgorod
no fotoCats Fun Clubк Altera Cat Club

ICU-member since 2016 года

Registration number: RU-028

E-mail: altera.nnov@outlook.com


Orenburg
orenkoshCats fun club Orenkosh Cat Club 

ICU-member sinse 2015

Registration number: RU-019

E-mail: orenkosh@gmail.com


Ryazan

logo ryazanAB

Cats fun club Alisa-best Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2015

Registration number: RU-015

E-mail: abcc2@ya.ru


Saint Petersburg

no foto

Cats fun club Olimpia Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2017 года

Registration number: RU-029

E-mail: tonkinesecat@yandex.ru


Saratov

no photo

Cats fun club A-Murr Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2016

Registration number: RU-025

E-mail: elite-cat@mail.ru


Cheboksary

no foto

Cats fun club FORUS CAT CLUB

ICU-member sinse 2017

Registration number: RU-031

E-mail: forus.icu@gmail.com 


Chelyabinsk

logo triscatclub

Cats fun club TRI-S CAT CLUB

ICU-member sinse с 2015

Registration number: RU-018

E-mail: botovsvet@mail.ru 


Yaroslavl

logo victory cat club

Cats fun club Victory Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2016

Registration number: RU-026

E-mail: info@yarkotofey.ru


Region: Russia-Asian

Vladivistok

no foto

Cats fun club Pacific Cat Club

ICU-member sinse

Registration number: RU-007

E-mail:  pacific.cat.club@gmail.com


Vladivistok

no foto

Cats fun club Just Cat Club

ICU-pretendent-member sinse 2017

Registration number: RU-032

E-mail:  mylovelykitten@gmail.com


Magadan

no foto

Cats fun club Talisman Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2015

Registration number: RU-017

E-mail:  talismanvodoleya@yandex.ru


Novokuznetsk

no foto

Cats fun club MonAmurr Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2007

Registration number: RU-002

E-mail: astra66cat@rambler.ru 


Novosibirsk
logo Mur Cat ClubCats fun club Mur Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2012

Registration number: RU-006

E-mail: murcatclub@mail.ru 


Novosibirsk
logo ru 030Cats fun club Serdce Sibiri Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2017 года

Registration number: RU-030

E-mail: sib-heart@mail.ru 


Omsk

no foto

Cats fun club Funny Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2008

Registration number: RU-003

E-mail: nata-cats@mail.ru 


Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy

logo vipcatclub

Cats fun club VIP Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2011

Registration number: RU-005

E-mail: KamchatkaCat@yandex.ru   

www.vipcat.club


Surgut

logo yugra

Cats fun club Yugra Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2015

Registration number: RU-020

E-mail: yugracatclub@mail.ru 


Region: International

Ukraine, Simferopol

no foto

Cats fun club Jarkaja Raduga Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2008

Registration number: RU-004

E-mail: onsha@yandex.ru


China, Beijing

no foto

Diamonds-CHN Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2015

Registration number: RU-021

E-mail: zj218@sina.com


China, Harbin

logo alexes

Alexes Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2015

Registration number: CH-023

E-mail: 46238160@qq.com


China, Shen Yang,
(additional office) Shanghai, Beijing, Guangzhou, Chongqing

logo kingcatclub

King Cat Club

ICU-member sinse 2016

Registration number: CH-027

E-mail: 568646833@qq.com


China, Shen Yang

no foto

All Star Cat Club

ICU-pretendent-member sinse 2017

Registration number: CH-033

E-mail: 414181786@qq.com

Annual Awards-2016